ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEPHAN JANTZEN - IMO 7117486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:STEPHAN JANTZENAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:October 14, 2009IMO:7117486Hits:1,833
Location:Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Icebreakers
Description:
former (East-) german icebreaker STEPHAN JANTZEN (ex STEPHAN JANTZEN -2005, STEPHAN -2006, ICE KING -?; IMO 7117486, built 1968 by Admiralty Shipyard, Leningrad, yard no.: 775; GT 2316, length 67,64m, breadth 18,28m, draft 5,64m) laid up at Stadthafen Rostock, 14/10/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Konig Ludwig Ii Von Bayern
IMO:7117486
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211207360
Callsign:DHGN2
Former name(s):
- Stephan Jantzen (Until 2012 Oct)
- King Ice (Until 2008)
- Stephan (Until 2006 Feb)
- Stephan Jantzen (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:1,118 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Regensburg
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stephan Jantzen
© eckhard uhrbrock
Stephan Jantzen
© eckhard uhrbrock
Stephan Jantzen
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!