ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGE - IMO 5392226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:INGEAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:5392226Hits:535
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Vessel : EX 107 - Inge
Length : 27.23 m
Width : 6.20 m
Depth : 3.10 m
Built : 1959
Flag: The Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Inge
IMO:5392226
MMSI:576221000
Callsign:YJVZ3
Former name(s):
- Niedersachsen (Until 2008 Feb)
- Christel (Until 1992 Aug)
- Wiron Vi (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:100 tons
Summer DWT:61 tons
Length:24 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:1959
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°10’38.4” N, 1°6’55.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 319° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden
Arrival:4th Oct 2018
13:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Art Jan KW1, Jaidy O81 & Inge
© Willem Oldenburg
Inge
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Adrianus & Inge
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!