ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN PETER FRANS WR124 - IMO 8432314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:JAN PETER FRANS WR124Added:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:8432314Hits:492
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 14th October 2009.

Length : 20.57 m
Width : 5.70 m
Depth : 2.32 m
Built : 1990
Flag: The Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alrieke
IMO:8432314
MMSI:245341000
Callsign:PEVK
Former name(s):
- Jan Pieter Frans (Until 2013 Jan)
- Lambert (Until 2009)
- Clara Jacoba (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:62 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°4’58.47” N, 5°20’7.85” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 327° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Staveren
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Alrieke UK253
© Willem Oldenburg
Alrieke UK253
© Willem Oldenburg
ALRIEKE UK253
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!