ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cdt. FOURCAULT - IMO 7304675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behling [View profile]Title:Cdt. FOURCAULTAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:7304675Hits:3,099
Photo Category: Rescue Vessels
Description:
Mv Cdt.Fourcault / VLISSINGEN / 13th October 2009
IMO number : 7304675
Call Sign : HO3503
Gross tonnage : 489
Type of ship : Search & Rescue Vessel
Year of build : 1968
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Cdt.fourcault
IMO:7304675
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372027000
Callsign:HO3503
Former name(s):
- Commandant Fourcault (Until 2007 Jul)
- Loodsboot 1 (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:489 tons
Length:60 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°14’22.67” N, 4°24’28.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerpen
Arrival:15th Jul 2019
17:53:48 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 22:00:46 UTCAntwerpen
2017 August 17th, 00:27:37 UTCNoordzee
2017 August 9th, 01:54:50 UTCNoordzee
2017 August 3rd, 14:57:08 UTCNoordzeed
2017 June 26th, 20:00:24 UTCAntwerpen
2017 June 26th, 12:00:15 UTCScheveningen
2017 May 17th, 14:33:40 UTCAntwerpen
2017 May 17th, 14:33:24 UTCAntwerpen
2017 May 15th, 20:00:47 UTCStellendam
2016 September 15th, 20:30:12 UTCAntwerpen
More Of This Ship
Cdt.Fourcault
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Cdt. FOURCAULT
© Patalavaca
Cdt. FOURCAULT
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behling on Oct 24, 2009 19:49 (9 years ago)
Well done.

Thank you
Stan
Stan Muller on Oct 16, 2009 07:55 (9 years ago)
They build a nice heli deck since i saw het the last time.
Her sisters are still operating as a pilot vessel in the area

Lenght: 55,2 m

Built as a pilotvessel and served 1968-1984
She became a training vessel for maritime education 1985-1992.
She was laid up for many years and almost sunk by neglect. Now she is in private property since a few years, as a diving support vessel
Sistervessels:
Loodsboot 7
Loodsboot 6
Loodsboot 1

rgds Stan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,099 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!