ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Euphony - IMO 8214358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Prieschka Beentjes [View profile]Title:EuphonyAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:8214358Hits:541
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden - Netherlands 15-10-2009
Call Sign : ZDFJ3
Gross tonnage : 3075
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:St.pauli
IMO:8214358
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236002000
Callsign:ZDFJ3
Former name(s):
- Euphony (Until 2010 Oct 18)
- Smaland (Until 2002 Aug 22)
- Anita Maria (Until 1997 Jul 23)
- Gerd Schepers (Until 1994 Jun 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,075 tons
Summer DWT:3,219 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°6’58.58” N, 12°5’17.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 256° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
23:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 20th, 02:32:02 UTCKriegeru Flak
2018 August 20th, 23:00:26 UTCRostock
2018 August 18th, 14:00:23 UTCGdynia
2018 August 16th, 22:00:27 UTCKarlshamn
2018 August 13th, 20:00:42 UTCRoomassaare
2018 July 16th, 12:00:50 UTCTallinn
2018 July 13th, 06:00:41 UTCRostock
2018 July 10th, 13:00:43 UTCDrammen
2018 July 8th, 18:00:43 UTCFalkenberg
2018 July 7th, 08:00:09 UTCKragero
More Of This Ship
ST. PAULI
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
ST. PAULI
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
ST. PAULI
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!