ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Borey - IMO 7720001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frode adolfsen [View profile]Title:BoreyAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:7720001Hits:733
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Barentsea 24.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Borey
IMO:7720001
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273451570
Callsign:UBYJ
Former name(s):
- Andenesfisk V (Until 2006 Jul)
- Borey (Until 2006 Mar)
- Vesttind (Until 2002 Jan)
- Botral Iv (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:822 tons
Summer DWT:264 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOREY
© brunoh
Borey
© frode adolfsen
VESTTIND
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Oct 21, 2009 14:57 (8 years ago)
IMO 7720001. Originally Botral IV, norway flag, built 1978 in Kristiansund.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!