ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC FROST - IMO 9009683

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:NORDIC FROSTAdded:Aug 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9009683Hits:474
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Bahamas flag reefer Nordic Frost built in 1991, arriving Napier 6.10.04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Libra
IMO:9009683
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277327000
Callsign:LYRT
Former name(s):
- Nordic Frost (Until 2005 Dec)
- Forte Laurette (Until 2004 Aug)
- Merchant (Until 1999 Nov)
- Azur Merchant (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,587 tons
Summer DWT:5,065 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°9’14.39” S, 57°29’49.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 123° (59°)
Destination:
Location:P0rt Louis
Arrival:13th Feb 2017
17:00:55 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 13th, 17:00:55 UTCP0rt Louis
2016 March 28th, 08:00:32 UTCLas Palmas
2015 August 2nd, 05:00:48 UTCTo Order
2015 July 28th, 05:00:45 UTCNouadhibou
2015 July 28th, 05:00:01 UTCLas Palmas
2015 June 9th, 16:00:42 UTCPueblo Del Caraminal
2014 October 5th, 14:00:29 UTCLouis
2014 July 7th, 12:00:39 UTCWalvisbay
2014 June 14th, 16:00:41 UTCMaputo
2014 March 17th, 12:00:49 UTCDouala
More Of This Ship
LIBRA
© Gena Anfimov
LIBRA
© SF-Images
LIBRA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!