ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KHOLMSK - IMO 7725738

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:KHOLMSKAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:7725738Hits:2,851
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Built:1980 Swan Hunter.Hebburn DWT 16733
Ex Name: Kopalnia Gottwald 80-93.Jamno 93-2009
Ship Manager: Sadent Shipping Ltd (Cyprus)
Photo: Novorossiysk 24.09.2009
Loading Grain
Vessel Identification
Name:Kholmsk
IMO:7725738
Former name(s):
- Jamno (Until 2009 Apr)
- Kopalnia Gottwald (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,632 tons
Summer DWT:16,733 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAMNO
© har
JAMNO
© Marcus-S
Kholmsk
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!