ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baltiyskiy 13 - IMO 6804276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Baltiyskiy 13Added:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:6804276Hits:658
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Baltiyskiy-13 am 18.06.97 auf der Elbe vor Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1963
Bauwerft, Nummer: Yantar, Kaliningrad 238
Länge: 95.6m
Breite: 13.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 2121 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1948 GT
Flagge: Russland
Heimathafen: St. Petersburg
Verbleib: 06/08 Abbruch Aliaga
Vessel Identification
Name:Linka
IMO:6804276
Former name(s):
- Sunshine 1 (Until 2005 Jan)
- Sunshine I (Until 2005)
- Tania (Until 2004 Jul)
- Baltica (Until 2000 Oct)
- Baltic (Until 1999 Jan)
- Baltiyskiy 13 (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,948 tons
Summer DWT:2,121 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Baltic
© simonwp
BALTIC
© PWR
BALTIC
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!