ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Euphony - IMO 8214358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:EuphonyAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:8214358Hits:717
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 15-10-2009
Callsign ZDFJ3
Owner Scandinavian Bulkers KS
Manager Q-Shipping BV
Build 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:St.pauli
IMO:8214358
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236002000
Callsign:ZDFJ3
Former name(s):
- Euphony (Until 2010 Oct 18)
- Smaland (Until 2002 Aug 22)
- Anita Maria (Until 1997 Jul 23)
- Gerd Schepers (Until 1994 Jun 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,075 tons
Summer DWT:3,219 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°0’45.37” N, 13°44’11.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 255° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Wismar
Arrival:25th Feb 2020
14:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 May 8th, 01:40:18 UTCCn Sha
2014 April 21st, 22:00:55 UTCJp Tyo R
2014 April 18th, 00:00:28 UTCCh Shanghai
2014 April 14th, 23:00:50 UTCJp Tyo R
2014 April 10th, 20:00:17 UTCCh Shanghai
2014 April 7th, 07:30:21 UTCJp Yok Hm
2014 March 26th, 07:30:29 UTCJp Moj Tu30c
2014 March 25th, 11:00:25 UTCJp Hkt
2014 March 23rd, 12:00:34 UTCCh Shanghai
2014 March 20th, 07:00:11 UTCJp Tyo R
More Of This Ship
ST. PAULI
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
ST. PAULI
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
ST. PAULI
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!