ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN MATIN - IMO 9051624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:IRAN MATINAdded:Aug 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9051624Hits:1,500
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Iranian bulk carrier Iran Matin discharging Chinese fertiliser at Napier 17.10.04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Abba
IMO:9051624
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422001000
Callsign:EQUL
Former name(s):
- Iran Matin (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,621 tons
Summer DWT:22,948 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bandar Abbas
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABBA
© lappino
IRAN MATIN
© Russell Judge
ABBA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!