ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE SKY - IMO 9195767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel FLOCH [View profile]Title:BLUE SKYAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195767Hits:472
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
15.10.2009 - Leaving Brest.
Vessel Identification
Name:Beaumotion
IMO:9195767
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244271000
Callsign:PBLE
Former name(s):
- Blue Sky (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,836 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’11.4” N, 5°54’1.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 145° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Gbbel
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
06:00:52 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 08:00:42 UTCLes Sablesd Olonne
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:52 UTCGbbel
2018 June 16th, 15:00:55 UTCNlams
2018 June 5th, 22:00:03 UTCGbnpt
2018 May 27th, 11:00:06 UTCGbsea
2018 May 23rd, 15:00:09 UTCOrder
2018 May 19th, 19:00:36 UTCOrdr
2018 May 16th, 12:00:26 UTCGbm O N
2018 May 12th, 23:00:52 UTCGbsea
2018 May 10th, 13:00:56 UTCBegne
More Of This Ship
BEAUMOTION
© Neil C McBride
BEAUMOTION
© Neil C McBride
BEAUMOTION
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!