ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE SKY - IMO 9195767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel FLOCH [View profile]Title:BLUE SKYAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195767Hits:518
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
15.10.2009 - Leaving Brest.
Vessel Identification
Name:Beaumotion
IMO:9195767
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244271000
Callsign:PBLE
Former name(s):
- Blue Sky (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,836 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°34’31.8” N, 2°9’13.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 223° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Nlijm
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
08:00:20 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 08:00:42 UTCLes Sablesd Olonne
2018 July 14th, 08:00:20 UTCNlijm
2018 July 11th, 17:00:32 UTCGbrid
2018 July 9th, 08:00:42 UTCDeham
2018 July 6th, 22:00:50 UTCOrder
2018 July 4th, 08:00:08 UTCGbmon
2018 July 2nd, 07:00:27 UTCNlams
2018 June 29th, 19:00:21 UTCGberi
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:52 UTCGbbel
2018 June 16th, 15:00:55 UTCNlams
More Of This Ship
Beaumotion
© Willem Oldenburg
Beaumotion
© Willem Oldenburg
BEAUMOTION
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!