ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN MATIN - IMO 9051624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:IRAN MATINAdded:Aug 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9051624Hits:823
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Iranian bulk carrier Iran Matin discharging Chinese fertiliser at Napier 17.10.04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Abba
IMO:9051624
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422001000
Callsign:EQUL
Former name(s):
- Iran Matin (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,621 tons
Summer DWT:22,948 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bandar Abbas
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’30.28” N, 103°22’52.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 312° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Taboneo Indonesia
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
17:00:14 UTC
Last update:
7 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 17:00:14 UTCTaboneo Indonesia
2017 September 17th, 23:50:32 UTCPhuket Thailand
2016 December 29th, 18:00:24 UTCXinyashipyard
2016 February 8th, 19:00:50 UTCNingbo Opl
2015 July 3rd, 18:00:56 UTCCn Jiangyin Off
2014 December 20th, 06:00:09 UTCZhoushan
2014 December 2nd, 06:00:58 UTCLianyungang
2014 June 4th, 17:30:37 UTCHamriyah
2013 August 21st, 03:30:36 UTCSharjah
2013 August 14th, 20:00:06 UTCB.i.k
More Of This Ship
ABBA
© lappino
IRAN MATIN
© Russell Judge
ABBA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Aug 27, 2005 01:16 (12 years ago)
great shot, i wish some of these would come my way
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!