ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BETON LEADER - IMO 7432848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:BETON LEADERAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:7432848Hits:1,587
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 2009/08/04
built 1977; gt: 1788; flag: COM; ex "Betonleader", "Aliza", "Nancy"
Vessel Identification
Name:Beton Leader
IMO:7432848
Flag:Belize
Callsign:V3QQ3
Former name(s):
- Aliza (Until 2004 Jun)
- Nancy (Until 2002 Sep)
- Blue Dream (Until 1994 Nov)
- Depatre (Until 1991 Sep)
- Centotre (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,788 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Beton Leader
© Adrian Ford
Beton Leader
© Adrian Ford
Beton Leader
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!