ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

New Baroness - IMO 9117844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:New BaronessAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9117844Hits:585
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Korean owned bulker New Baroness shifting berth at Napier 19.10.04.

IMO Added 9117844

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Agatis
IMO:9117844
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355691000
Callsign:3FRN9
Former name(s):
- New Baroness (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,498 tons
Summer DWT:27,254 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°21’31.75” N, 79°54’39.32” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 188° (59°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:28th Oct 2016
10:00:19 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 May 6th, 22:05:24 UTCMishima.jp
2015 April 11th, 08:00:09 UTCCoos Bay.usa
2015 January 15th, 20:00:25 UTCDanang.vietnam
2014 December 12th, 12:00:22 UTCChan May,vietnam
2014 December 2nd, 12:00:05 UTCDanang,vietnam
2014 June 27th, 11:30:20 UTCDanang.vietnam
2014 February 22nd, 16:00:25 UTCMishima Jp
2012 December 25th, 02:00:36 UTCSouthampton
2012 September 25th, 06:00:51 UTCChan May
2012 August 25th, 22:00:25 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
Agatis
© hansfair
AGATIS
© David Pratt
AGATIS
© David Pratt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 26, 2008 00:51 (8 years ago)
Simple perfect again! 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!