ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UFA - IMO 9143611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lukasz Blaszczak [View profile]Title:UFAAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9143611Hits:546
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ufa outgoing Szczecin 16.5.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Ufa
IMO:9143611
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249964000
Callsign:9HKR5
Former name(s):
- Nikolay Smelyakov (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,914 tons
Summer DWT:4,337 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°42’17.07” N, 20°27’40.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 275° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
01:00:53 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 01:00:53 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 13th, 04:00:49 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 July 10th, 01:00:00 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 7th, 09:00:03 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 July 3rd, 01:00:39 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 30th, 09:00:13 UTCFrederiksverk
2018 June 27th, 01:30:14 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 23rd, 20:00:50 UTCFrederiksverk
2018 June 21st, 01:00:14 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 18th, 22:30:18 UTCFrederiksvaerk
More Of This Ship
Ufa
© Cheslav
Ufa
© Cheslav
UFA
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!