ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLAJPEDSKIJ BEREG - IMO 9010785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:KLAJPEDSKIJ BEREGAdded:Aug 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9010785Hits:1,759
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Fish carrier (Reefer) from Type KRISTALL II leaved Warnemunde. Built from VEB Mathias-Thesen-Werft Wismar / GDR (Yard-No. 243). Launch. 02-12-1989, compl. 08-05-1990,was determined for Klaipeda fishery trust "ZAPRYBA" (Soviet-Lithuania) because of which registers in May 1990 already to opaque relations immediately to Leningrad /USSR anew.

[b]IMO-No. and whereabout add.[/b]

2004 renamed --> SHANGHAI REEFER

Foto 29-08-1996 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Shanghai Reefer
IMO:9010785
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356567000
Callsign:HPXZ
Former name(s):
- Klajpedskij Bereg (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,413 tons
Summer DWT:13,283 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°39’54.9” N, 121°54’26.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 158° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian(ch)
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
14 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 15th, 12:00:58 UTCDalian(china)
2017 June 15th, 12:00:00 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
Shanghai Reefer
© dirk septer
SHANGHAI REEFER
© Patalavaca
Shanghai Reefer
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Dec 26, 2011 11:40 (5 years ago)
Oredered by Joint Venture RYBCOMFLOT
1995-2002 Klaipeda Transport Fleet
2002 - now Laskaridis Shipping Co / Lavinia Corp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!