ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRO SAPPHIRE - IMO 9274484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:PRO SAPPHIREAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9274484Hits:420
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Oil Products Tanker
GRT: 28,098
Built: 2003
Flag: Panama
09-10-09, alongside Refinery Pier, Geelong.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pro Sapphire
IMO:9274484
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351966000
Callsign:3FPD2
Former name(s):
- Petro Venus (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,098 tons
Summer DWT:45,887 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°9’33.78” N, 117°26’34.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 229° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Pengerang
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
04:30:46 UTC
Last update:
6 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 04:30:46 UTCPengerang
2018 April 18th, 11:00:48 UTCAubne
2018 April 2nd, 23:00:20 UTCKryos
2018 March 30th, 07:30:13 UTCJpykk
2018 February 17th, 21:00:18 UTCPhbtn
2018 February 9th, 23:00:31 UTCJpchb
2018 February 3rd, 07:00:52 UTCTwkhh
2018 January 25th, 20:45:56 UTCNanjing China
2017 December 3rd, 01:00:37 UTCTwkhh
2017 November 24th, 05:00:33 UTCIdsat
More Of This Ship
PRO SAPPHIRE & MERCHANT THREE
© John Wilson
PRO SAPPHIRE
© Mick Warrick
PRO SAPPHIRE
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!