ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMPRESS HEAVEN - IMO 9041227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:EMPRESS HEAVENAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9041227Hits:661
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Container Ship
GRT: 46,734
Built: 1993
Flag: Panama
12-10-09, arriving Melbourne from Sydney.
Vessel Identification
Name:Empress Heaven
IMO:9041227
Former name(s):
- Ming Heaven (Until 2001 Sep)
- Empress Heaven (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,734 tons
Summer DWT:47,994 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EMPRESS HEAVEN
© tropic maritime images
EMPRESS HEAVEN
© Rogério Cordeiro
EMPRESS HEAVEN
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!