ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE MAHON - IMO 9348857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:CAPE MAHONAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9348857Hits:566
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cape Mahon am Morgen des 28.09.09 aus Rotterdam auslaufend

Baujahr: 2007
Bauwerft, Nummer: Aker MTW, Wismar 138
ex-Namen: King Aaron, CSAV Teno
Länge: 221.6m
Breite: 29.8m
Tragfähigkeit 37800 Tonnen
Vermessung: 28400 GT
Flagge: Zypern
Heimathafen: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Mahon
IMO:9348857
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210268000
Callsign:C4YB2
Former name(s):
- Csav Teno (Until 2009 Sep)
- King Aaron (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,007 tons
Summer DWT:37,901 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°36’30.05” N, 120°40’5.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 220° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:14th Sep 2018
11:00:33 UTC
Last update:
5 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 03:00:54 UTCUlsan
2018 July 15th, 09:00:20 UTCPusan
2018 June 18th, 21:30:06 UTCUlsan
2018 June 17th, 18:40:46 UTCBusan
2018 June 15th, 21:00:08 UTCIncheon
2018 May 27th, 23:00:45 UTCHo Chi Minh
2018 May 4th, 11:00:37 UTCJakarta
2018 April 20th, 00:00:16 UTCShanghai
2018 April 18th, 07:00:24 UTCBusan
2018 March 27th, 03:00:52 UTCHo Chi Minh
More Of This Ship
CAPE MAHON
© lappino
CAPE MAHON
© lappino
CAPE MAHON
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!