ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLAJPEDSKIJ BEREG - IMO 9010785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:KLAJPEDSKIJ BEREGAdded:Aug 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9010785Hits:1,287
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Fish carrier (Reefer)KLAJPEDSKIJ BEREG from Type KRISTALL II to repair works in Warnemunde. Built from VEB Mathias-Thesen-Werft Wismar / GDR (Yard-No. 243). Launch. 02-12-1989, compl. 08-05-1990,was determined for Klaipeda fishery trust "ZAPRYBA" (Soviet-Lithuania) because of which registers in May 1990 already to opaque relations immediately to Leningrad /USSR anew.The ship was put down, in the meantime, anew on the Cyprus register !

2004 renamed --> SHANGHAI REEFER

[b]IMO-No. and whereabout add.[/b]

Foto 28-11-1998 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Shanghai Reefer
IMO:9010785
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356567000
Callsign:HPXZ
Former name(s):
- Klajpedskij Bereg (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,413 tons
Summer DWT:13,283 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°5’15” N, 120°18’44.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 118° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
10:00:36 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 10:00:36 UTCBusan
2018 March 16th, 01:30:34 UTCQingdao
2017 June 15th, 12:00:58 UTCDalian(china)
2017 June 15th, 12:00:00 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
BOSFOR VOSTOCHNY
© Gena Anfimov
Shanghai Reefer
© dirk septer
SHANGHAI REEFER
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,287 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!