ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORUM FIJI II - IMO 9141704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:FORUM FIJI IIAdded:Aug 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9141704Hits:735
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Small German container vessel Forum Fiji II departing Napier 25.10.04 on her regular run to Fiji.
Vessel Identification
Name:Olomana
IMO:9141704
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518520000
Callsign:E5U2470
Former name(s):
- Southern Reef (Until 2013 Feb 27)
- Olomana (Until 2013 Feb 27)
- Ratstor (Until 2011 Jul 26)
- Forum Fiji Ii (Until 2010 Mar 17)
- Ratstor (Until 2008 Aug)
- Forum Fiji Ii (Until 2006 Apr)
- Ratstor (Until 2003 Jan 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,025 tons
Summer DWT:5,642 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°59’54” N, 120°49’37.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 315° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Nantong
Arrival:17th Oct 2016
02:00:28 UTC
Last update:
24 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 17th, 02:00:28 UTCNantong
2016 March 30th, 10:00:39 UTCTauraga
2016 February 16th, 17:00:14 UTCTauranga
2015 December 29th, 22:45:06 UTCAuckland
2015 October 14th, 13:00:07 UTCLautoka
2015 August 16th, 13:30:43 UTCAuckland
2015 July 23rd, 16:00:51 UTCLautoka
2015 June 18th, 05:30:16 UTCAuckland
2015 March 5th, 12:00:47 UTCLautoka
2015 March 4th, 12:00:46 UTCAuckland
More Of This Ship
OLOMANA
© on-strike
OLOMANA
© John Wilson
OLOMANA
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!