ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN MAVERIC - IMO 9043055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:GREEN MAVERICAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9043055Hits:772
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Green Maveric arriving in Lerwick to load frozen fish, 16th October 2009.

Call Sign : C6VY2
Gross tonnage : 5103
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Bahamas

http://nauticalshetland.blogspot.com/
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Maveric
IMO:9043055
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311004000
Callsign:C6VY2
Former name(s):
- Maveric (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,103 tons
Summer DWT:6,105 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’41.75” N, 15°25’12.67” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 288° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Brrio>eslpa
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
14:30:01 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 17:00:50 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 1st, 23:00:39 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 1st, 06:00:11 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 12th, 14:30:01 UTCBrrio>eslpa
2018 June 27th, 19:00:37 UTCCristobal
2018 April 12th, 08:00:21 UTCNew Orleans
2018 March 24th, 21:00:32 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 22nd, 06:00:34 UTCAlgeciras Opl
2018 March 15th, 18:00:59 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 21st, 11:00:52 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
GREEN MAVERIC
© Gena Anfimov
GREEN MAVERIC
© Gena Anfimov
GREEN MAVERIC
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!