ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silena - IMO 5037527

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SilenaAdded:Jun 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:5037527Hits:1,238
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1958 by Stader Schiffswerft,Stade
BASBECK-67, Wilhelm Wehdemeyer, Basbeck, D; Gerda Freese-79, Heinz Freese, Barnkrug, D; Gertrud Mau-87, Reinhold Mau, Kpt Wolfgang Mau, HH, D; Silena-96, Kapt Samuelson, HL-> Silena Int, D> Somar Sh; k.N.-96, Alfred M.B. SchiffahrtGmbH, D;Ilena 1-96, U. Blz; Lena-98, U. in Blz;
End: 1998.08.31 in Aveiro/Portugal

Vessel Identification
Name:Lena
IMO:5037527
Former name(s):
- Gertrud Mau (Until 1987)
- Gerda Freese (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:478 tons
Summer DWT:705 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GERDA FREESE
© PWR
SILENA
© PWR
BASBECK
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,238 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!