ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYDNEY EXPRESS - IMO 9227326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:SYDNEY EXPRESSAdded:Feb 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9227326Hits:574
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
German owned containership Sydney Express chartered by P&O Nedlloyd and sub-chartered by Hapag-Lloyd for the joint "eastabout" round-the-world container service, sailing Napier 30.10.04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Roberta
IMO:9227326
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016437
Callsign:A8IY4
Former name(s):
- Cap Roberta (Until 2013 Jul 07)
- Maersk Dominica (Until 2010 Jul 16)
- Sydney Express (Until 2006 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Pegasus (Until 2003 Mar 13)
- Santa Roberta (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,462 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°31’15.99” N, 79°50’48.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.8kts, 40° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
10:00:29 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 10:00:29 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 12th, 09:30:39 UTCPanama Transit
2018 June 7th, 02:30:48 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 June 4th, 19:00:52 UTCNewark
2018 May 21st, 09:30:17 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 6th, 08:00:24 UTCCristobal
2018 April 24th, 02:00:52 UTCPanama Transit
2018 April 18th, 06:00:00 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 April 16th, 16:00:59 UTCNewark
2018 April 14th, 14:00:44 UTCBoston
More Of This Ship
MSC Vidisha R.
© Pilot Frans
MSC VIDISHA R
© Arjan Elmendorp
MSC VIDISHA R
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!