ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYDNEY EXPRESS - IMO 9227326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:SYDNEY EXPRESSAdded:Feb 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9227326Hits:678
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
German owned containership Sydney Express chartered by P&O Nedlloyd and sub-chartered by Hapag-Lloyd for the joint "eastabout" round-the-world container service, sailing Napier 30.10.04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Roberta
IMO:9227326
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016437
Callsign:A8IY4
Former name(s):
- Cap Roberta (Until 2013 Jul 07)
- Maersk Dominica (Until 2010 Jul 16)
- Sydney Express (Until 2006 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Pegasus (Until 2003 Mar 13)
- Santa Roberta (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,462 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°0’7.2” N, 4°10’49.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.3kts, 276° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Boston
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
17:00:46 UTC
Last update:
5 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 20th, 17:00:46 UTCBoston
2018 February 11th, 03:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 9th, 01:30:51 UTCBremerhaven
2018 February 6th, 16:45:02 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 5th, 15:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 14th, 09:30:15 UTCPanama Transit
2018 January 8th, 23:00:32 UTCFreeport
2018 January 5th, 15:30:37 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 January 3rd, 23:59:09 UTCNew York
2018 January 2nd, 10:00:16 UTCBoston
More Of This Ship
MSC VIDISHA R
© Koos Biesheuvel
MSC VIDISHA R
© Poul Erik Olsen
MSC Vidisha R
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!