ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONGER - IMO 9122227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:CONGERAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9122227Hits:537
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kieler Förde ouitbound 2009/10/09
Reederei Gebr. Winter GmbH & Co. KG
*1995 J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg
Gross 3,999 Net 2,176 Deadweight 5,207mt TEU: 508
Length 101.15m Breadth 18.20m Draught 6.54m
Deutz MWM 3,825kW
ex HOLGER, UB LION, HOLGER
Vessel Identification
Name:Conger
IMO:9122227
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304616000
Callsign:V2OO5
Former name(s):
- Holger (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ub Lion (Until 1997 Feb 24)
- Holger (Until 1995 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,207 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°20’52.1” N, 9°54’30.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 119° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled Via Kiel
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 00:01:23 UTCRu Led
2018 June 27th, 12:00:43 UTCRuled Via Kiel
2018 June 27th, 12:00:33 UTCRuled Via Kiel
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:59 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:19 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 21st, 08:00:28 UTCBeanr Via Kiel
2018 June 16th, 05:00:51 UTCRukgd
2018 June 8th, 12:00:13 UTCRuled
2018 June 6th, 16:00:33 UTCRiga Via Kiel
2018 May 19th, 11:00:31 UTCDe Brb
More Of This Ship
CONGER
© Marc Piché
CONGER
© Marc Piché
Conger
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!