ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW SUEZ EVERETT - IMO 9243148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:BW SUEZ EVERETTAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9243148Hits:865
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
BW SUEZ EVERETT. Proceeding to LNG Plant of Montoir de Bretagne...2009/10/16
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Gdf Suez Everett
IMO:9243148
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564988000
Callsign:9V2862
Former name(s):
- Bw Suez Everett (Until 2013 May)
- Berge Everett (Until 2008 Jun 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:93,844 tons
Summer DWT:77,410 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°33’51.64” N, 68°58’15.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 171° (171°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:3rd Jun 2018
12:01:01 UTC
Last update:
9 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 December 31st, 15:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2015 December 31st, 12:15:10 UTCVelas/madalena/horta
2015 December 31st, 06:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2015 December 30th, 18:30:34 UTCHorta/madalena/horta
2015 December 30th, 18:00:58 UTCHorta
2015 December 30th, 18:00:48 UTCHorta
2015 December 30th, 18:00:47 UTCHorta
2015 December 30th, 18:00:40 UTCHorta
2015 December 30th, 00:00:00 UTCE Petroleumhav
2015 December 1st, 06:00:46 UTCTheodore
More Of This Ship
BW GDF SUEZ EVERETT
© Maxi Alonso
BW GDF SUEZ EVERETT
© Maxi Alonso
BW GDF SUEZ EVERETT
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gilbert CAILLER on Oct 17, 2009 19:40 (8 years ago)
A son départ j' ai eu + de chance pour la lumière...
A+ Gilbert :-)
Christian Plagué on Oct 17, 2009 16:32 (8 years ago)
Alors Gilbert, toujours sur le Pont, 2 jolies photos malgré le manque de soleil
A+ Christian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!