ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLIATH - IMO 8434300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:GOLIATHAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:October 16, 2009IMO:8434300Hits:520
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
GOLIATH (ex GOLIATH THY, MIMER, SCT.KNUD, JASON -2002; IMO 8434300, built 1965 by Ċlborg Vĉrft, yard no.: 159; GT 57, length 18,99m, breadth 5,5m, draft 2,6m; Flag: Germany, port of reg.: Lübeck) at Wallhafen Lübeck, 16/10/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Goliath
IMO:8434300
Callsign:DMIH
Former name(s):
- Jason (Until 2002 Jan)
- St.knuth (Until 1999 May)
- Goliath Thy (Until 1988 Oct)
- Mimer (Until 1965 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:57 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLIATH
© Marcus-S
GOLIATH
© Tim Becker
GOLIATH
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!