ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHELDE HIGHWAY - IMO 9065405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:SCHELDE HIGHWAYAdded:Aug 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9065405Hits:510
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
ex Feederchief. Flag Panama, built 1993/Usuki Shipyards, GT 8659 tdw 3222 869 cars L 99,90 B 20,53 D 5,60 ME B+W 3176kw 14ktn.19.08.05 Emden
Vessel Identification
Name:Schelde Highway
IMO:9065405
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355444000
Callsign:H9DC
Former name(s):
- Feederchief (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,659 tons
Summer DWT:3,222 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°29’53.78” N, 0°44’10.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 268° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
09:00:50 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 09:00:50 UTCDublin
2018 January 20th, 17:00:51 UTCZeebruggee
2018 January 19th, 04:00:59 UTCImmingham
2018 January 16th, 20:00:14 UTCCuxhaven
2018 January 15th, 04:00:13 UTCHalmstad
2018 January 13th, 17:00:18 UTCCuxhaven
2018 January 13th, 07:00:16 UTCElbe
2018 January 10th, 23:00:14 UTCCopenhagen
2018 January 10th, 14:00:21 UTCHalmstad
2018 January 9th, 06:00:29 UTCCuxhaven
More Of This Ship
SCHELDE HIGHWAY
© Niklas Nolte
FEEDERCHIEF
© Pieter Inpyn
SCHELDE HIGHWAY
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!