ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELEN - IMO 9014717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:HELENAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9014717Hits:595
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ex Pandora.Flag A+B/ St.John's. Built 1992/Slovenske Lodenice GT 2445 tdw 3735 L 87,73 B 12,8 D 5,49 ME Deutz SBV8M628 1500kw/900rpm 10ktn. 19.08.05 Emden
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Bremen
IMO:9014717
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249076000
Callsign:9HJV9
Former name(s):
- Helen (Until 2008 Mar)
- Pandora (Until 1999 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,735 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°16’37.9” N, 4°37’31.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 30° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg Plt
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
02:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 16:00:21 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 23rd, 02:00:25 UTCHamburg Plt
2018 April 20th, 22:00:27 UTCRotterdam Plt
2018 April 9th, 01:20:49 UTCDrogheda Plt
2018 April 1st, 10:00:16 UTCRouen Plt
2018 March 17th, 11:00:15 UTCCartagena Plt
2018 March 7th, 01:00:20 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 4th, 15:45:14 UTCVlissingen Plt
2018 February 21st, 22:03:02 UTCBilbao Plt
2018 February 19th, 11:00:01 UTCAveiro Plt
More Of This Ship
WILSON BREMEN
© Gena Anfimov
WILSON BREMEN
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
Wilson Breman
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!