ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANJA - IMO 9116187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Babette Holley [View profile]Title:ANJAAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9116187Hits:512
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Anja (PBMV; built 1995) inbound to Gdansk on 9-10-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja
IMO:9116187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245570000
Callsign:PBMV
Former name(s):
- Nyland (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,622 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°30’41.4” N, 2°36’24.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 301° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Blyth
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
07:00:01 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:30 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:24 UTCGbbly
2018 July 22nd, 07:00:01 UTCBlyth
2018 July 20th, 00:00:43 UTCMoerdijk
2018 July 19th, 08:00:40 UTCImmingham
2018 July 18th, 08:00:25 UTCMoerdijk
2018 July 14th, 18:00:07 UTCImmingham
2018 July 12th, 10:30:26 UTCMoerdijk
2018 July 11th, 03:30:10 UTCImmingham
2018 July 9th, 09:30:11 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
Anja
© Niels Johannes
ANJA
© jens smit
ANJA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!