ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Providence - IMO 8317289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Star ProvidenceAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8317289Hits:819
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : 3FXB6
Gross tonnage : 27226
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Panama
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Merry Trans
IMO:8317289
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353549000
Callsign:3FXB6
Former name(s):
- Star Providence (Until 2011 May)
- Maratha Providence (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,226 tons
Summer DWT:40,698 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERRY TRANS
© Viktor
MERRY TRANS
© Viktor
MERRY TRANS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!