ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC VERMEER - IMO 9246542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:WEC VERMEERAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9246542Hits:511
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
TAKING ON FELIXSTOWE TRINITY CONTAINER TERMINALS
13 OCTOBER 2009

BUILT: 2004 / HAMBURG
TONS: 9,962
FLAG: ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
CALL SIGN: V2BW9
OWNERS: FOROOHARI SCHIFFAHRT
TEU'S: 868
FORMER NAMES: CONFIANZA '09, MIRIAM BORCHARD '07,
LAUNCHED AS CONFIANZA
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Confianza
IMO:9246542
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805603
Callsign:CQFB
Former name(s):
- Wec Vermeer (Until 2012 May)
- Confianza (Until 2009 Oct)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2007 Apr)
- Confianza (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°3’34.2” N, 129°7’56.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 132° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Ruvfp/vladivostok
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
03:00:33 UTC
Last update:
25 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 18:00:38 UTCRuvvo/vladivostok
2018 August 17th, 05:00:54 UTCRuvyp/vostochnyy
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:19 UTCCnshk/shekou
2018 May 6th, 06:00:24 UTCEsalg>mtmar
2018 April 28th, 14:30:38 UTCEsbio>esalg
2018 April 22nd, 23:00:18 UTCPtlei>esmpg
2018 April 20th, 18:00:25 UTCEsbcn>ptlei
2018 April 16th, 20:00:35 UTCMtmar>esbcn
2018 April 4th, 06:00:50 UTCMtmar>anhorage
2018 April 4th, 06:00:49 UTCMtmar>anhorage
More Of This Ship
MAX LIMIT
© Dragec
MAX LIMIT
© Sinisa Aljinovic
MAX LIMIT
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!