ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANÇA SAO PAULO - IMO 9261827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:ALIANÇA SAO PAULOAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9261827Hits:890
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ALIANCA SAO PAULO orig. floated out at building dock by Aker Ostsee-Schiffswerft GmbH Warnemunde / Germany (Yard-No. 031)as RIO VERDE: 28-03-2003 (Owner: MPC Münchmeyer Petersen Steamship GmbH & Co.KG, Hamburg / Germany), christened as [b]CAP VERDE[/b] for Hamburg-South-Group-Charter: 15-05-2005, deliv. as ALIANCA SAO PAULO for Brasilian Subcharter: 21-05-2003.here inbound Warnemunde-from guest's drive coming back.

[b]Update IMO-No. Add.[/b].

Foto: (c) Wolfgang Kramer 15-05-2003[
Vessel Identification
Name:Kiel Trader
IMO:9261827
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229470000
Callsign:9HA3357
Former name(s):
- Rio Verde (Until 2013 Jun 20)
- Kiel Trader (Until 2013 Jun 20)
- Cap Verde (Until 2009 Apr 22)
- Alianca Sao Paulo (Until 2005 Oct)
- Rio Verde (Until 2003 May 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,716 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALIANCA SAO PAULO
© Tim Becker
RIO VERDE
© Wil Weijsters
RIO VERDE
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
AAA on Jul 13, 2008 14:54 (8 years ago)
I can only say:Nice.Standard ship ID photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!