ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALVA - IMO 6808090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:ALVAAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:October 16, 2009IMO:6808090Hits:911
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Alva leaving Hamburg, 16.10.2009

Built by J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Sietas type no. 33-e
Yard No.: 595
Completed: 1968
First name: Nincop (1968)
Subsequent names:
- 00.1988 - Windo
- 00.1990 - Mjovik
- 10.1991 - Windo
- 08.1998 - Hannes D
- 12.2004 - Alva
Port of registry: Panama
Call sign: HO3788

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 1.037 / 522 / 1.335
L/B/D (m): 68,34 / 10,51 / 4,30
Speed: 12,50 knots
Capacity: - Bale 2.237 / - Grain 2.438

Owner, manager & operator:
Edvin Svenson Skeppsmakleri AB, Falkenberg, Sweden
Registered owner:
Sandhurst International, Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Alva
IMO:6808090
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377085000
Callsign:J8B4361
Former name(s):
- Hannes D (Until 2004 Dec)
- Windo (Until 1998 Aug)
- Mjovik (Until 1991 Oct)
- Windo (Until 1990)
- Nincop (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,037 tons
Summer DWT:1,335 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°10’56.53” N, 3°0’31.42” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 170° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Methil
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
11:00:09 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:00:15 UTCMethil
2018 September 9th, 07:00:18 UTCHellvik
2018 September 6th, 23:00:06 UTCMethil
2018 September 1st, 01:00:48 UTCHellvik
2018 August 30th, 01:00:57 UTCMethil
2018 August 26th, 22:00:47 UTCVarberg
2018 August 13th, 12:00:58 UTCMethil
2018 August 8th, 14:00:58 UTCAssens
2018 August 6th, 18:30:54 UTCGoteborg
2018 August 4th, 13:30:10 UTCSurte
More Of This Ship
Alva
© Boris Sych
Alva
© Boris Sych
ALVA
© Amani
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 911 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!