ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAMEGO - IMO 9006368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:LAMEGOAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:October 16, 2009IMO:9006368Hits:653
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lamego leaving Hamburg, 16.10.2009

Built by Peene-Werft, Wolgast, Germany
Yard No.: 411
Completed: 15.07.1994
First name: Scorpius (1994)
Subsequent names:
- 06.1998 - Lamego
Port of registry: Madeira, Portugal
Call sign: CQYC

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 2.450 / 1.380 / 3.710
L/B/D (m): 88,40 / 12,80 / 5,47
Speed: 10 knots
Capacity: - Bale 4.635 / - Grain 4.666 / - TEU 180

Owner, registered owner, manager & operator:
NAVEIRO - Transportes Maritimos SA, Estoril, Portugal
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Crusader
IMO:9006368
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235097248
Callsign:2GGS3
Former name(s):
- Lamego (Until 2013 Feb 04)
- Scorpius (Until 1998 Jun)
- Scorpio (Until 1994 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°52’27.64” N, 9°49’58.27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 5° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Gunness
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 08:00:15 UTCCastellon
2018 August 22nd, 07:00:36 UTCPoole
2018 August 18th, 02:00:49 UTCWaterford
2018 August 8th, 07:00:42 UTCCastellon
2018 July 29th, 21:00:04 UTCAviles
2018 July 22nd, 09:00:36 UTCAberdeen
2018 July 21st, 06:00:36 UTCInverkeiting
2018 July 15th, 16:00:14 UTCGunnes
2018 July 9th, 08:00:05 UTCLisbon
2018 June 29th, 21:30:23 UTCPlymouth
More Of This Ship
CELTIC CRUSADER
© Eddie Walker
CELTIC CRUSADER
© Wil Weijsters
CELTIC CRUSADER
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!