ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL PERFORMANCE - IMO 9250971

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:MOL PERFORMANCEAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:October 16, 2009IMO:9250971Hits:537
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MOL Performance arriving at Hamburg, 16.10.2009

Built by Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries, Kure, Japan
Yard No.: 3151
Completed: 15.03.2002
Port of registry: Panama
Call sign: H9UW

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 74.071 / 28.667 / 74.453
L/B/D (m): 293,87 / 40,00 / 14,04
Speed: 25,60 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 6.402

Owner & operator: MOL - Mitsui OSK Lines, Tokyo, Japan
Manager: MOL Ship Management Singapore, Singapore
Registered owner: Sunny River Line SA, Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Performance
IMO:9250971
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256075000
Callsign:9HA3804
Former name(s):
- Mol Performance (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,071 tons
Summer DWT:74,453 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°30’18.63” N, 5°48’20.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 27° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
19:00:06 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 19:00:06 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 11th, 07:00:20 UTCGrpir
2018 July 18th, 21:15:58 UTCPebga
2018 June 1st, 19:00:32 UTCEgdam
2018 May 28th, 14:00:25 UTCItgoa
2018 May 17th, 17:30:11 UTCDeham
2018 May 15th, 19:00:53 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 14th, 11:00:22 UTCGblgp
2018 May 5th, 12:00:04 UTCMtmla
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:40 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
PERFORMANCE
© Paul Finnigan
PERFORMANCE
© Paul Finnigan
PERFORMANCE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!