ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOHEGAN - IMO 9280108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:MOHEGANAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9280108Hits:875
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
TAKING IN HARWICH HARBOUR OUTWARD FROM
PARKESTON QUAY 15 OCTOBER 2009

BUILT: 2003 / CEKSAN TERSAN, ISTANBUL
TONS: 2,721
FLAG: MALTESE
CALL SIGN: 9HTR7
OWNERS: TREFIN TANKER
LAUNCHED AS AHMET SIRKECI
Vessel Identification
Name:Milos
IMO:9280108
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370249000
Callsign:3FDJ5
Former name(s):
- Mohegan (Until 2014 Dec)
- Ahmet Sirkeci (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,721 tons
Summer DWT:3,851 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’39.6” N, 103°22’56.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 306° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Pasir Gudang
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
02:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 28th, 22:00:42 UTCMoresby
2017 July 26th, 21:00:48 UTCKavieng
2017 July 11th, 03:00:32 UTCAlotau
2017 July 4th, 01:30:46 UTCMoresby
2017 May 13th, 08:20:11 UTCMoresby
2017 April 15th, 22:00:07 UTCMoresbo
2017 April 1st, 10:00:24 UTCSingapore
2016 February 23rd, 15:00:49 UTCZhoushan
2016 February 7th, 17:00:48 UTCCn Zos
2016 January 20th, 04:00:08 UTCLiuhang Dao
More Of This Ship
Mohegan
© simonwp
MOHEGAN
© Marius Esman
MOHEGAN
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!