ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIX HARRIER - IMO 7802093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:RIX HARRIERAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:7802093Hits:652
Location:Harwich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
TAKING IN HARWICH HARBOUR ARRIVING TO BUNKER
TRINITY HOUSE VESSEL PATRICIA 14 OCTOBER 2009

BUILT: 1979 / HULL
TONS: 623
FLAG: BRITISH
CALL SIGN: 2UIJ
OWNERS: RIX SHIPPING
FORMER NAMES: BREYDON ENTERPRISE '96, WIB '87
Vessel Identification
Name:Rix Harrier
IMO:7802093
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232002717
Callsign:2UIJ
Former name(s):
- Wib (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:623 tons
Summer DWT:1,005 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wib
© simonwp
Wib
© pieter melissen
RIX HARRIER
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!