ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Havila Faith - IMO 9169392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marton Berntsen [View profile]Title:Havila FaithAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:October 16, 2009IMO:9169392Hits:702
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Aberdeen 16.10.2009

Year Built: 1998
Length x Breadth: 83 m X 19 m
DeadWeight: 4627 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 9.8 / 8.3 knots
Flag: Bahamas [BS]
Call Sign: C6XB7
IMO: 9169392, MMSI: 311004700
Vessel Identification
Name:Havila Faith
IMO:9169392
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311004700
Callsign:C6XB7
Former name(s):
- Stirling Tay (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Multi Purpose Offshore Vessel
Gross tonnage:3,017 tons
Summer DWT:4,627 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°41’51.6” N, 36°25’53.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 336° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Israel Offshore
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
14:00:45 UTC
Last update:
25 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 7th, 14:00:45 UTCIsrael Offshore
2018 October 6th, 21:00:18 UTCIsrael
2018 July 1st, 21:00:45 UTCIsrael
2018 June 27th, 01:15:45 UTCOffshore Haifa
2018 June 13th, 22:00:11 UTCLarnaca
2018 May 11th, 07:00:16 UTCCyprus
2018 March 28th, 16:00:05 UTCCadiz
More Of This Ship
HAVILA FAITH
© Sean Henry Robertson
Havila Faith
© Marton Berntsen
Havila Faith
© Bruce Sutherland
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!