ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIMARCA - IMO 8521139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:DANIMARCAAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:October 16, 2009IMO:8521139Hits:580
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Danimarca on the river Elbe, Hamburg, 16.10.2009

Built by C. N. "Ferrari", La Spezia, Italy
Yard No.: 55
Completed: 02.1988
Port of registry: Rotterdam, Netherlands
Call sign: PHAJ

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 245 / 73 / 140
L/B/D (m): 26,85 / 9,10 / 3,20
Speed: 10,75 knots

Owner & operator: Kotug International BV, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Registered owner: Kotug Vijf BV, Bahamas
Manager: Kotug Europe BV, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Toulonnais Xvii
IMO:8521139
Former name(s):
- Danimarca (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pusher Tug
Gross tonnage:245 tons
Summer DWT:140 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DANIMARCA
© Pieter Inpyn
DANIMARCA
© Pieter Inpyn
Toulonnais XVII
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!