ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESMERALDA - IMO 9141364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:José Ricardo Rodriguez Montero [View profile]Title:ESMERALDAAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9141364Hits:556
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MMSI: 304010974
CS: V2PX6
GT: 2834
LOA: 89
Beam: 13
Build: 1998
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
A Coruña. October 16, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Nelli
IMO:9141364
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305989000
Callsign:V2PX6
Former name(s):
- Esmeralda (Until 2013 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,834 tons
Summer DWT:4,748 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°44’47.09” N, 0°17’28.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 308° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:5th Sep 2018
05:00:33 UTC
Last update:
6 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 18:30:15 UTCBarking
2018 October 5th, 22:00:05 UTCDunkirk
2018 September 5th, 05:00:14 UTCHull
2018 September 3rd, 17:00:16 UTCHartlepool
2018 August 31st, 22:00:11 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 24th, 09:00:28 UTCSas Van Ghent
2018 August 19th, 02:00:04 UTCAbyonne
2018 August 19th, 02:00:02 UTCBayonne
2018 August 16th, 03:00:10 UTCBrest
2018 August 11th, 22:30:03 UTCGhent
More Of This Ship
Falkfjord
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
FALKFJORD
© Patrick Hill
FALKFJORD
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!