ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC BALTIC - IMO 9427093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:BBC BALTICAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9427093Hits:420
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 16.10.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Baltic
IMO:9427093
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305209000
Callsign:V2DG8
Former name(s):
- Suderloog (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,261 tons
Summer DWT:6,159 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°11’49.46” N, 14°20’20.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 55° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Caronte
Arrival:22nd Mar 2018
00:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 22nd, 00:00:27 UTCCaronte
2018 February 20th, 20:00:09 UTCManzanillo
2017 August 3rd, 01:00:56 UTCMobile
2017 July 29th, 02:00:16 UTCHouston
2017 July 19th, 21:00:16 UTCVeracruz
2017 July 3rd, 20:00:54 UTCHouston
2017 June 1st, 01:00:04 UTCHouston
2017 May 19th, 18:30:45 UTCVeracruz
2017 May 14th, 20:00:24 UTCHouston
2017 May 4th, 03:00:16 UTCVeracruz
More Of This Ship
BBC BALTIC
© Claus Schaefe
BBC BALTIC
© Claus Schaefe
BBC BALTIC
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!