ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DUFFIELD - IMO 9227340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aaron Fox [View profile]Title:MAERSK DUFFIELDAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9227340Hits:935
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving into Auckland on the 20/10/2008. She does the South East Asia - New Zealand service to goes Tanjung Pelepas (Malaysia), Singapore, Brisbane (Australia), Auckland (New Zealand), Port Chalmers (New Zealand), and Tanjung Pelepas (Malaysia).
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Vaishnavi R.
IMO:9227340
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016431
Callsign:A8RL2
Former name(s):
- Msc Vaishnavi (Until 2014 May 02)
- Santa Rosanna (Until 2014 Apr)
- Maersk Duffield (Until 2010 Sep 18)
- Columbus New Zealand (Until 2006 Feb 14)
- Santa Rosanna (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,171 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°35’46.1” N, 79°47’10.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.0kts, 41° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:30th Jul 2018
14:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 30th, 14:00:24 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 19th, 08:30:04 UTCPapty
2018 July 3rd, 16:00:52 UTCBsfpo
2018 June 30th, 05:30:31 UTCUsphl
2018 June 27th, 23:00:49 UTCUsnyc
2018 June 26th, 05:00:12 UTCUsbos
2018 June 18th, 18:00:50 UTCFrleh
2018 June 16th, 12:45:31 UTCBeanr
2018 June 14th, 22:00:02 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 3rd, 23:30:13 UTCPactb
More Of This Ship
SANTA ROSANNA
© Jerzy Rakowski
MSC VAISHNAVI R
© Krijn Hamelink
MSC VAISHNAVI R
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 935 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!