ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN BRIGHT - IMO 9335812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:OCEAN BRIGHTAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9335812Hits:612
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ex CMA CGM Parana. Arriving Auckland 17th October 2009.
GROSS TONNAGE 18.123 tons
SUMMER DWT 22.314 tons
BUILD 2007
BUILDER CSBC KAOHSIUNG - TAIWAN
FLAG HONG KONG (CHINA)
CLASS SOCIETY KOREAN SHIPPING REGISTER
MANAGER/OWNER UNIVAN SHIPMANAGEMENT HONG KONG - CHINA

Vessel Identification
Name:Mcc Dhaka
IMO:9335812
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477647800
Callsign:VRCL2
Former name(s):
- Ocean Bright (Until 2011 Aug)
- Cma Cgm Parana (Until 2008 Dec)
- Ocean Bright (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,123 tons
Summer DWT:22,314 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’4.2” N, 104°2’60” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 81° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Tanjung Pelepas
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
13:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 18:30:34 UTCHo Chi Minh City
2018 August 7th, 01:00:57 UTCSingapore
2018 August 6th, 01:00:47 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 June 22nd, 19:00:44 UTCHo Chi Minh City
2018 June 19th, 08:00:29 UTCPwbga
2018 June 18th, 05:00:14 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 June 9th, 18:30:58 UTCThilawa
2018 June 1st, 18:30:31 UTCHong Kong
2018 May 16th, 11:00:23 UTCZhoushan
2018 May 9th, 20:00:40 UTCDa Nang
More Of This Ship
MCC DHAKA
© Savitskiy Igor
OCEAN BRIGHT
© Robbie
MCC DHAKA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!