ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eurotrader - IMO 8878374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:EurotraderAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8878374Hits:593
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
26.03.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth № 7 loading by grain
Flag: Georgia
Built: 1979
GT: 2439 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Alioth
IMO:8878374
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273353420
Callsign:UBDH2
Former name(s):
- Eurotrader (Until 2010 Sep)
- Kristina (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,463 tons
Summer DWT:3,022 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°41’36.96” N, 26°4’55.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.5kts, 29° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Rov
Arrival:31st May 2018
08:00:58 UTC
Last update:
24 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 12th, 12:12:53 UTCTest Harbor
2018 December 12th, 12:12:19 UTCTest Harbor
2018 May 31st, 08:00:58 UTCRu Rov
2018 April 24th, 20:00:42 UTCMarghera
2018 April 12th, 18:00:43 UTCConstanta
2018 March 21st, 20:00:55 UTCAzov Russia
2018 March 13th, 18:00:43 UTCConstanta
2018 January 25th, 12:00:04 UTCSamsun
2018 January 11th, 15:00:39 UTCRostov On Don
2017 December 28th, 20:00:57 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
Eurotrader
© Dennis Mortimer
Eurotrader
© Wil Weijsters
Eurotrader
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!