ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER LEADER - IMO 9182186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:EVER LEADERAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9182186Hits:678
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
01.06.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Mooring to berth №10
Flag: Panama
Built - 1999
GT: 38431 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Leader
IMO:9182186
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371639000
Callsign:3EVS
Former name(s):
- Carl Mesem (Until 2009 May 14)
- Ever Leader (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,431 tons
Summer DWT:74,001 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°28’54.29” N, 121°11’10.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 304° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Huan Hua
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
17:00:57 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 17:00:57 UTCHuan Hua
2018 June 28th, 13:00:14 UTCHuang Hua
2018 June 8th, 14:00:39 UTCZhenjiang
2018 May 30th, 05:00:01 UTCHuang Hua
2018 May 18th, 02:00:56 UTCHuanghua
2018 May 12th, 15:00:14 UTCZhen Jiang
2018 April 21st, 04:00:27 UTCHuang Hua
2018 April 16th, 11:00:08 UTCNan Jing
2018 April 15th, 17:00:20 UTCNantong
2018 March 8th, 20:00:37 UTCZhen Jiang
More Of This Ship
EVER LEADER
© bratex
EVER LEADER
© Lorraine Morrill
EVER LEADER
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!