Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORSHA - IMO 5421869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:ORSHAAdded:Feb 07, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Soviet cargo ship ORSHA ("O"-Class, Japan-built)at Singapore-Roads.Built 11-1963 by Hitachi Zosensho, Osaka (Hull-No. 3976), as VLADIMIR (Honduras-Flag).

-04-93 sold to breaked, arrived Bhatiary 29-8-1993

IMO-No. 5421869

Foto -03-1978 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Orsha (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,843 tons
Summer DWT:15,003 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Paul Wille
© Chris Howell
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!